Monday, July 28th

sign-in

Core Faculty Directory

Mongolia Horse

Name & TitleProgram NameContact
Michael Alvard
Associate Professor
Cultural Anthropology Program here
Anthropology 227
(979) 458-2599
Sheela Athreya
Associate Professor & Director of Graduate Studies
Biological Anthropology Program here
Anthropology 316E
(979) 845-4785
Vaughn Bryant
Professor
Archaeology Program here
Anthropology 308F
(979) 845-5242
David Carlson
Associate Professor
Archaeology Program here
Anthropology 226
(979) 458-2598
Deborah Carlson
Associate Professor
Nautical Archaeology Program here
Anthropology 117
(979) 845-6690
N. Fadeke Castor
Assistant Professor
Cultural Anthropology Program
Joint Appointment with Africana Studies
here
Bolton 302B
(979) 845-5242
Filipe Castro
Professor
Nautical Archaeology Program here
Anthropology 105
(979) 458-5984
Kevin Crisman
Associate Professor
Nautical Archaeology Program here
Anthropology 131A
(979) 845-6696
Norbert Dannhaeuser
Professor
Cultural Anthropology Program here
Anthropology 235B
(979) 458-5985
Darryl de Ruiter
Professor
Biological Anthropology Program here
Anthropology 306
(979) 458-5986
Bruce Dickson
Senior Professor
Archaeology Program here
Anthropology 309H
(979) 458-5842
Travis Du Bry
Visiting Assistant Professor
Cultural Anthropology Program

here
Anthropology 225
(979) 458-5987

Suzanne Eckert
Associate Professor
Archaeology Program here
Anthropology 302A
(979) 458-5988
Ted Goebel
Professor
Archaeology Program here
Anthropology 208
(979) 862-4544
Kelly Graf
Assistant Professor
Archaeology Program here
Anthropology 203
(979) 845-0137
Tom Green
Associate Professor
Cultural Anthropology Program here
Anthropology 235C
(979) 458-5989
Sharon Gursky-Doyen
Professor
Biological Anthropology Program here
Anthropology 316C
(979) 458-5990
Donny Hamilton
Professor
Nautical Archaeology Program here
Anthropology 103B
(979) 845-6355
Cemal Pulak
Associate Professor
Nautical Archaeology Program here
Anthropology 128A
(979) 845-6697
Wayne Smith
Associate Professor
Nautical Archaeology Program here
Anthropology 311
(979) 845-6692
Alston Thoms
Associate Professor
Archaeology Program here
Anthropology 309J
(979) 862-8541
Shelley Wachsmann
Professor
Nautical Archaeology Program here
Anthropology 121
(979) 845-9257
Michael Waters
Professor
Archaeology Program here
Anthropology 204
(979) 845-5246
Cynthia Werner
Associate Professor & Department Head
Cultural Anthropology Program here
Anthropology 234AA
(979) 458-4037
Jeffrey Winking
Assistant Professor
Cultural Anthropology Program here
Anthropology 309J
(979) 458-5627
Lori Wright
Professor
Biological Anthropology Program here
Anthropology 316B
(979) 458-5991